metaversemina

Just another virtual world traveler… though quirkier than most!

I Just Wanna Dance With the One That Brung Me.

I’ve been in OSGrid for about a month now, give or take a week or two (time seems to slip between my fingers without my noticing). I love the freedom … Continue reading

March 29, 2012 · 2 Comments

There’s Just Something About Fridays in OSGrid

It’s true that I haven’t been in OSGrid that long, but I can already tell you that these people know how to party! Every single Friday afternoon,  JayMaze Yao and Dorothea Lundquist … Continue reading

March 16, 2012 · 8 Comments

A Call to Action for OSGrid Creators!

I know what you’re probably thinking, “that Mina sure has a lot a nerve giving US a call to action!” After all, I am the new kid on the block. … Continue reading

March 14, 2012 · 17 Comments

Originally posted on Be Cunning and Full of Tricks:
Opensim is a compelling platform for virtual world development.  And some new technologies have recently popped up that could potentially make…

March 13, 2012 · Leave a comment

What Craziness Did Ensue this Week? Building!

Well to be honest, I was kind of a hermit this past week. I spent a lot of time building and becoming accustomed to creating without all of the luxuries I had … Continue reading

March 7, 2012 · Leave a comment

A Free Dream Home in OSgrid by MinaMina Bo Beana Homes

So, you saw the beginnings of my first large build ever in one of my blog posts last week. I have finally thrown in the towel and decided to declare … Continue reading

March 3, 2012 · 4 Comments

Super Fun Things in a Super Fun Place

What fun things did I do on OSgrid this past week? Each week I am going to try to share some of the fun experiences I had on OSgrid. It’s … Continue reading

February 28, 2012 · 4 Comments

Oh Crap! Not another Virtual World Blogger. Yep!

Passion, I’ve got it in spades. When I become passionate about something, I’ve gotta write about it. It’s kind of a thing with me, ya know? My current passion is … Continue reading

February 25, 2012 · 20 Comments

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 11 other followers

Randomness on the Twittersphere

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.